Tuesday, 23 January 2018

Image may contain: 8 people, people smiling, people standing

Girls Pacific Cup

Image may contain: 2 people, people standing and basketball court

Pacific Cup

Image may contain: 3 people, people standing and basketball court

SA Flag

Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling, people standing

Australian Flag

Image may contain: 2 people

SA Team

Image may contain: 4 people, people on stage and basketball court

SA Group


Image may contain: 9 people, people smiling, people playing sport and basketball court

Teams Winners

Image may contain: 7 people, people smiling, people standing

Mystery Mixed Pairs Winners

Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling, people standing

Junior Girls Averages

GIRLS State Score Darts Average Pegs 180's Games Played Singles Wins
Vanessa James QLD 11705 668 17.522 12 5 2
Abbey Morrison SA 11013 669 16.462 13 5 5
Faith Kainuku NSW 10631 648 16.406 14 5 4
Tia Herbert NSW 11567 711 16.269 11 5 5
Brianna Mazey VIC 11321 715 15.834 8 5 3
Fiona Gottwald SA 11434 732 15.620 12 5 2
Tory Ellis QLD 7326 473 15.488 5 4 2
Juvena Ahotolu VIC 10135 667 15.195 11 5 4
Shanae Mundy TAS 10318 684 15.085 8 5 1
Michelle Martin WA 7736 534 14.487 2 4 1
Jadye  Baird WA 9231 639 14.446 5 4 1
Eloise Lynch VIC 8906 638 13.959 9 4 3
Rachel Tyack QLD 8906 638 13.959 9 4 3
Jai Milne WA 10912 804 13.572 7 5 2
Hanna Pearce TAS 10644 801 13.288 9 5 2
Dakota Van Vugt WA 4988 384 12.990 1 3
Khaliah Anderson SA 10814 834 12.966 11 5 2
Rihana Snary QLD 9386 733 12.805 6 4 3
Mackenzie Jago TAS 10995 861 12.770 14 5 3
Brindley Tregoning WA 7458 592 12.598 10 4 3
Johanna Dodge TAS 7526 601 12.522 5 4 1
Kassandra Lee VIC 7988 638 12.520 5 4 2
Kiara Jackson NSW 10202 848 12.031 4 5
Jessica Lee VIC 5674 477 11.895 6 3 1
Hailie Sullivan TAS 2010 173 11.618 2 1 1
Grace Avis SA 9620 879 10.944 4 5 1
Caitlin Gigg NSW 9937 919 10.813 5 5 1
Natasha James QLD 6105 573 10.654 6 3 2

Junior Results



37th  Australian Junior Dart Championships

Westbury, TASMANIA, 2014


 

Order of Presentation

180’s
GIRLS TOTAL THROWN

Tia Herbert
1
Kiara Jackson
1
Abbey Morrison
3
Fiona Gottwald
1
Vanessa James
1
Rachel Tyack
1
Rihani Snary
1
Brianna Mazey
1
BOYS TOTAL THROWN



Total thrown for championships
111


Manny Kato
9
Tyler Sutherland
8


 

AUSTRALIAN MIXED DOUBLES

Equal 3rd Australian Mixed Doubles Winner of the Bronze Medallion

Representing –  NSW  Daylea Heta  & Kiara Jackson 

Representing  - VIC  Harry Spencer  & Brianna Mazey   

Finalist Australian Mixed doubles Winner of the Silver Medallion

Representing -  WA Tyler Sutherland & Jayde Beard

Winner Australian Mixed Doubles receiving the Gold Medallion

Representing   -  NSW Manny Kato & Tia Herbert



 

 

Australian girls doubles

Equal 3rd Australian Doubles Championship Girls Winner of Bronze Medallion
Representing  -  Tasmania – Hannah Pearce & Johanna Dodge
Representing  -   Western Australia – Brindley Tregoning & Dakota Van Vugt

 

Finalist Australian Doubles Championship Girls Winner of Silver Medallion

Representing  - Victoria - Brianna Mazey & Jevena Ahotolu

Winner Australian Doubles Championship Girls receiving the Gold Medallion

Representing -  New South Wales – Tia Herbert & Faith Kainuku

AUSTRALIAN BOYS DOUBLES

Equal 3rd Boys Australian Doubles Championship
Representing  - Tasmania -  James Pearce & Colby Dodge
Representing  - Western Australia – Alec McAvoy & Tyler Sutherland 

Finalist  Boys Australian Doubles Championship Boys

Representing  -  Victoria – Cooper O,Shannessy & Jackson Viccars

Winner Australian Doubles Championship Boys receiving the Gold Medallion

Representing  - New South Wales – Kaiden Wettig Wallace & Manny Kato.

 


BOYS AUSTRALIAN YOUTH FOURS CHAMPIONSHIP


Finalist – Boys Australian Roy Christopher Fours 

Representing      Western Australia

Captain:          Trevor Jones
Manager:        Betty Hislop

Players:           Alec McAvoy
                        Tyler Sutherland
                        Braeden Lawrence
                        Jordan Nissan
                        Bailey Marsh             
                                     

Winner Boys Australian Roy Christopher Four

Representing      Tasmania

Captain:            Mathew Pearce
Manager:          Ben Scott
Players:           Colby Dodge
Jakeb Morris
James Pearce
Hayden Scott
Lachlan Gleeson
                                                           

GIRLS AUSTRALIAN YOUTH FOURS CHAMPIONSHIP

Finalist – Girls  Australian Youth Fours Championship

Representing -  Queensland

Captain:           Jan Anderson
Manager:        Belinda Smith
Players:           Vanessa James 
                        Tory Ellis
                        Rihani Snary
                        Rachel Tyack
                        Natash James
                                   

Winner – Girls Australian Youth Fours Championship

                       
Representing -  South Australia 

Captain:          Mavis Nicholson  
Manager:        Vanessa Bridge   
Players            Abbey Morrison
Fiona Gottwald
Grace Avis
Khaliah Anderson
                        Kailtlyn O,Loughlin
           

BOYS TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP

Finalist Australian Teams Championship Boys & Winner of Silver Medal

Representing  -  Tasmania
Captain:          Mathew Pearce  
Manager:        Ben  Scott 

Players:         James Pearce    
Colby Dodge
Jakeb Morris
Hayden Scott
Lachlan Gleeson

      

Winner Australian Teams Championship Boys and receiving the gold Medal


Representing  -  Victoria
Captain:          Paul Konieczny 
Manager:        Jordan Russell 

Players:         Samson Farley 
                        Harry Spencer   
                        Cooper  O’Shannassy
Jackson Viccars 
                        Jordon  Reardon 
:

GIRLS TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP

Finalist Australian Teams Championship Girls & Winner of Silver Medal


Representing -  Queensland  
Captain:           Jan Anderson 
Manager         Belinda Smith

Players:           Vanessa  James 
Tory Ellis
Rihani Snary
Rachel Tyack
Natasha James

Winner Australian Teams Championship Girls & Winner of the Gold Medal

Representing -  South Australia
Captain:           Mavis Nicholson 
Manager:         Vanessa Bridge 

Players            Fiona Gottwald
Khaliah Anderson 
Abbey Morrison 
Grace Avis 
Kaitlyn O’Loughlin
           

GIRLS SINGLES

Equal 3rd Australian Singles Championships Girls

Representing    - SA  Abbey Morrison       

Representing     - TAS  Hannah Pearce     

 

Finalist Australian Singles Championships Girls

Representing  -   NSW  Tia Herbert          

Winner Australian Singles Championships Girls

Representing  -  SA  Fiona  Gottwald         

 

 


BOYS SINGLES

Equal 3rd Australian Singles Championships Boys

Representing -  VIC Samson Farley           

Representing -  QLD  Samuel Bailey                      

Finalist Australian Singles Championships Boys

Representing – VIC   Harry Spencer         

Winner Australian Singles Championships Boys

Representing -  WA Tyler Sutherland       

 

HIGHEST PEG OUT

Highest Peg Out – Boys

Awarded to  Kaiden Wettig Wallace  NSW






Highest Peg Out – Girls              

Awarded to  Jevena Ahotolu   VIC  154

     




ROOKIES AWARD

Rookies Award-Boys 

Awarded To                           Representing  VIC  Cooper O’Shannassy

Rookies Award-Girls

Awarded To                           Representing  SA  Abbey Morrison

ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD

Encouragement Award-Boys

Awarded To              Representing  WA Braeden Lawrence

 

Encouragement Award-Girls

Awarded To              Representing  Vic  Eloise Lynch
                                                             NSW  Kiara Jackson




Girls
1
Vanessa James 
QLD
17.522
2
Abbey Morrison
    SA
16.462
3
Faith Kainuku
NSW
16.406
4
Tia Herbert
NSW
16.269
5
Brianna Mazey
VIC
15.834
6
Fiona Gottwald
SA
15.620
7
Tory Ellis
QLD
15.488
8
Jevena Ahotolu
VIC
15.159






Boy's


1
Kaiden Wettig- Wallace
NSW
22.863
2
Manny Kato
NSW
22.837
3
Hayden Scott
TAS
22.040
4
Cooper O,Shannassy
VIC
21.984
5
Alec McAvoy
WA
21.807
6
Harry Spencer
VIC
21.562
7
Samson Farley
VIC
21.358
8
Samuel Bailey
QLD
21.057

 

 

MYSTERY MIXED DOUBLES


Finalist Mystery Mixed Doubles

Representing  WA Jordan Nissen



Representing  VIC  Eloise Lynch




Winner Mystery Mixed Doubles

Representing  TAS  Hayden Scott



Representing  SA  Abbey Morrison






YOUTH MASTERS

Runner up Youth Masters Singles Girls

Representing  -  QLD  Vanessa James       

Winner Youth Masters Singles Girls

Representing  -  NSW  Tia Herbert

Runner up Youth Masters Singles Boys

Representing  -  NSW  Kaiden Wettig Wallace

 

Winner Youth Masters Singles Boys

Representing -   WA   Alex McAvoy

Champion State  -  NSW    


Captain:           David Clegg                           Sue Clegg

Manager:         Moses Kainuku                      Christine Pahi 

Players            Kaiden Wettig-Wallace        Tia Herbert              
                        Manny Kato                            Faith Kainuku                        
                        Dayleo Heta                           Kiara Jackson                       
                        Marcus Beavan                      Caitlin Gigg    
                        Cody Dewey                           Isabelle Powell

Championships Overall Champion
Champion Boy
Representing –  NSW  Kaiden - Wettig Wallace                       
Champion Girl
Representing – NSW    Tia Herbert