Tuesday, 6 June 2017

Darts SA Open

Pairs Winners
Winner and Finalist

Finalist

Finalist

Singles Finalists

Pairs Winners

Singles Winner

Juniors Singles Finalists

Singles Winner

Monday, 5 June 2017

Darts SA Open

Darts SA Men's and Ladies Doubles played on the 3rd of June.

Ladies
Vanessa Bridge & Julie Thomas defeated Bek Heidke & Barb Smyth,

Mens
Aaron Delvendiep & Dylan Mitchell defeated Aaron Morrison & Laurie Loch.

Pegouts 100 & over
Julie Thomas,115,100, Margie Tonkin, 105, Dylan Mitchell, 130, Aaron Morrison, 120, 101, 100,
Phil Bottrell 120, Dean May 100,

Junior WDF ranked was also played on that day.
Girls Singles,
Abby Morrison defeated Fiona Gottwald.
Boys Singles,
Randell Skelton defeated Will Wilson,

Mens & Ladies Singles played on the 4th of June,

Winner Melina Van Den Kieboom 24.24 def  Bek Heidke 19.79, 3-0
Equal 3rd Vanessa Bridge 20.57 Jackie Clothier 17.04.
5th to 8th. Abby Morrison, Amanda Loch, Laura Fuller, Beryl Soar.
Mens,
Winner, Laurie Loch 24.95 def Jed Nethercot 23.29,  5-3
Equal 3rd Aaron Morrison, 25.11.  Aaron Delvendiep,  23.54
5th to 8th Steve Gordon,21,43, Steve Vassilliou, 25.06, Phil Bottrell 26.44, Neil Millard 18,40.

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

Anzac Grand Prix Result Sheets





Anzac Grand Prix Results

Pairs results from Anzac Weekend at Murray Bridge.

Ladies,
Winners Corrine Hammond / Tori Kewish.
Finalists Melina Van Den Kieboom / Jackie Clothier.
Equal 3rd Leanne Wilson / Kayleigh Johnson &
Brook Nisbet / Ange Cornell.
Men's
Winners, Justin Thompson / Steve Duke Snr.
Finalists Peter Machin / Mick Jackson.
Equal 3rd Kevin Young / Steve Kewish & Laurie Loch / Aaron Morrison.

Anzac Grand Prix, Murray Bridge










Tuesday, 4 April 2017

2017 State Championships

Singles Finalist Gary Kennedy

Pairs Finalists Bek Heidke and Melita Ford

Singles Champion Barb Smyth

Singles Finalist Lyn Morrison

Pairs Finalists Aaron Morrison and Laurie Loch

Pairs Champions Lyn Morrison and Amanda Loch

Fours Finalists MBDC

Fours Champions SADA

Fours Champions LDASA

Singles Champion Dylan Mitchell

Pairs Champions Aaron Delvendiep and Dylan Mitchell

Fours Finalists NDDA



Saturday, 25 February 2017

Tuesday, 21 February 2017

Super League





Super League

Semi Final

Ladies
         LDASA1 d SLDA  7 - 4

Mens
          SADA3 d NDDA3   10 - 7

Final

Ladies
            LDASA1 d SADA  7 - 5

Mens
            SADA3 d MB1  10 - 1

Super Singles Finalists




Super Singles

Mens Super Singles

S/F
       Aaron Delvendiep d Peter Machin
       Aaron Morrison d Mark Campbell

Final
       Aaron Delvendiep d Aaron Morrison


Womens Super Singles Div 1

S/F
        Lyn Morrison  d Amanda Stabe
        Vanessa Bridge d Margie Tonkin

Final
        Vanessa Bridge d Lyn Morrison

Womens Super Singles Div 2

S/F
        Jodi Pomeroy d Jenine Myers
        Debbie Martin d Laura Fuller

Final
        Debbie Martin d Jodi Pomeroy
   

Monday, 16 January 2017

Presentation of Medals and Shields to the Winners and Finalists.
SA Boys won the Roy Christopher  4s
SA Girls came Runners up in the Roy Christopher 4s and the Teams game loosing by 1 leg in the teams.
Fiona Gottwald was selected to represent Australia in the World Cup in Japan in October, The Junior Team is Captain Mark Edwards, Fiona Gottwald,Tia Herbert,Jack Killin, & Colby Dodge.

Junior Championships